19 000+ reviews 4 600+ tyres 120+ tests 280 000+ prices tracked
Standard
Debica Basic

PRESTO HP 2

7.9
Overall score ✓ 4 tyre tests
Rolling resistance Wet grip Noise
4,5
★★★★★
2 driver reviews
Price from
95,85
in 215/60 R17
Choose your size

Which sizes it's made in

Select width → profile → rim diameter in turn.

1
Widthin millimetres
2
ProfileAspect ratio (%)
3
Rim diameterin inches
4
Load capacityLI index

Load index (LI) — You must keep the LI at least as high as stated in the vehicle registration document for the specific tyre size. A higher LI (load index) is permitted by law.

5
SpeedSI index

Speed index (SI) — For summer tyres, the SI may be higher than stated in the vehicle registration document.

Your size 215/60 R17 Speed / Load: 96H
Rolling resistanceC Wet gripB NoiseB Price from 95,85 €
View prices →
Rating and verdict

How the Presto HP 2 evaluated

Skóre vychádza z 4 nezávislých testov. ?

7.9
Overall score 7,9 / 10 6 disciplín meraných v nezávislých testoch.
✓ Very reliable
60 70 80 90 100
Manoeuvring
Manoeuvring
98,3
Comfort
Comfort
96,6
Dry
Dry
94,4
Wet
Wet
90
Braking
Braking
89,8
Value
Value
75,5
very weak60–81 weaker81–89 average89–93 good93–96 very good96–98 top tier98–100

The number shows what percentage of the best tyre’s performance in the test this tyre achieved in this discipline.

Where it shines
Value Value very weak 75,5
Dry Dry good 94,4
!Where it falls short
Comfort Comfort very good 96,6
Wet Wet average 90
✓ Characteristics data-driven recommendations
🚗
A balanced choice performance, comfort and price
🛣
For everyday driving city and motorway

Kde stojí Debica PRESTO HP 2 v rozmere 215/60 R17

Porovnané s 63 pneumatikami v tomto rozmere — rovnaká sezóna aj zameranie. Všetky sú v ponuke a majú výsledky z nezávislých testov.

najslabšianajlepšia
Táto pneumatika 7,9 95,85 €
Falken ZIEX ZE320 9.4 89,58 € lepšia a lacnejšia Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP 2 SUV 9.1 122,10 € Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP PERFORMANCE 2 9.1 119,85 € Kumho ECSTA HS52 9.0 96,43 € Nokian Tyres WETPROOF 1 9.0 Nokian Tyres POWERPROOF 2 8.9 104,18 € Michelin PRIMACY 4+ 8.9 120,07 € Hankook K125 VENTUS PRIME3 8.8 101,56 € Michelin PRIMACY 4 8.8 141,37 € Michelin PRIMACY 5 8.7 129,58 € Firestone ROADHAWK 2 8.7 96,04 € Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP PERFORMANCE 8.5 Nokian Tyres CARGOPROOF C 8.5 129,02 € Continental ULTRACONTACT 8.5 126,73 € Michelin LATITUDE CROSS 8.5 116,09 € Vredestein COMTRAC 2+ 8.5 143,01 € Continental VANCONTACT ULTRA 8.5 179,21 € Bridgestone TURANZA 6 8.4 122,80 € Kormoran SUV SUMMER 8.4 71,28 € lepšia a lacnejšia Falken ZIEX ZE310EC 8.4 90,03 € lepšia a lacnejšia Nexen N'FERA PRIMUS 8.2 86,71 € lepšia a lacnejšia Toyo PROXES COMFORT 8.2 87,23 € lepšia a lacnejšia Fulda ECOCONTROL HP 2 8.2 93,01 € lepšia a lacnejšia Bf goodrich Advantage 2 8.2 109,56 € Nokian Tyres Wetproof SUV 8.1 Vredestein ULTRAC+ 8.1 103,24 € Firestone ROADHAWK 8.1 88,25 € lepšia a lacnejšia Michelin PRIMACY 5 ENERGY 8.0 140,68 € Kumho HS51 7.9 119,26 € Yokohama AE61 7.9 101,79 € Sava INTENSA HP 2 7.9 90,46 € Debica PRESTO HP 2 7.9 95,85 € Táto pneumatika Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP CARGO 2 7.8 169,96 € Dunlop GRANDTREK ST20 7.8 Continental CROSSCONTACT H/T 7.8 134,48 € Sava INTENSA SUV 2 7.7 113,03 € Falken SINCERA SN110 7.7 107,61 € Nexen N'BLUE HD PLUS 7.6 73,05 € Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE SUV 7.6 104,05 € Uniroyal RAINEXPERT 5 7.5 85,13 € General tire GRABBER GT PLUS 7.5 109,83 € Michelin AGILIS 3 7.4 174,73 € Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP SUV 7.4 130,57 € Barum VANIS 3 7.2 127,91 € Giti GITISYNERGY H2 SUV 7.2 Cooper ZEON 4XS-SPORT 7.2 96,65 € Toyo CF2 Proxes SUV 7.2 Apollo Alnac 4G 7.2 77,38 € Cooper SUMMER 7.1 103,06 € Yokohama A349 7.1 158,26 € Nokian Tyres LINE SUV 6.7 Continental CONTIVANCONTACT 200 6.7 167,74 € Goodride ZUPERECO Z-107 6.7 91,53 € Triangle TR259 SUV 6.5 Barum BRAVURIS 5HM 6.3 117,53 € Kumho KL33 6.3 Toyo OPEN COUNTRY U/T 6.3 145,02 € Matador HECTORRA 5 6.2 71,64 € Leao NOVA-FORCE HP100 6.2 75,79 € Sailun ATREZZO ELITE 6.0 99,83 € Firestone VANHAWK 3 6.0 128,87 € Dunlop ECONODRIVE 5.8 168,13 € Goodride SU318 3.9 92,74 €
3,9 medián 7,9 9,4
29. poradie v skupine z 63 porovnávaných
49 % pneumatík je slabších v tejto skupine
+0,0 nad mediánom skupiny medián skupiny 7,9
−1,5 na najlepšiu v skupine najlepšia má 9,4
💡 Za menej peňazí lepšie hodnotenie V tejto skupine je 7 pneumatík, ktoré majú lepšie skóre a zároveň sú lacnejšie.
Zobraziť všetky pneumatiky v rebríčku (63)
  1. 1. 9.4 Falken ZIEX ZE320 lepšia a lacnejšia 89,58 € −6,27 €
  2. 2. 9.1 Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP 2 SUV 122,10 € +26,25 €
  3. 2. 9.1 Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP PERFORMANCE 2 119,85 € +24,00 €
  4. 4. 9.0 Kumho ECSTA HS52 96,43 € +0,58 €
  5. 4. 9.0 Nokian Tyres WETPROOF 1
  6. 6. 8.9 Nokian Tyres POWERPROOF 2 104,18 € +8,33 €
  7. 6. 8.9 Michelin PRIMACY 4+ 120,07 € +24,22 €
  8. 8. 8.8 Hankook K125 VENTUS PRIME3 101,56 € +5,71 €
  9. 8. 8.8 Michelin PRIMACY 4 141,37 € +45,52 €
  10. 10. 8.7 Michelin PRIMACY 5 129,58 € +33,73 €
  11. 10. 8.7 Firestone ROADHAWK 2 96,04 € +0,19 €
  12. 12. 8.5 Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP PERFORMANCE
  13. 12. 8.5 Nokian Tyres CARGOPROOF C 129,02 € +33,17 €
  14. 12. 8.5 Continental ULTRACONTACT 126,73 € +30,88 €
  15. 12. 8.5 Michelin LATITUDE CROSS 116,09 € +20,24 €
  16. 12. 8.5 Vredestein COMTRAC 2+ 143,01 € +47,16 €
  17. 12. 8.5 Continental VANCONTACT ULTRA 179,21 € +83,36 €
  18. 18. 8.4 Bridgestone TURANZA 6 122,80 € +26,95 €
  19. 18. 8.4 Kormoran SUV SUMMER lepšia a lacnejšia 71,28 € −24,57 €
  20. 18. 8.4 Falken ZIEX ZE310EC lepšia a lacnejšia 90,03 € −5,82 €
  21. 21. 8.2 Nexen N'FERA PRIMUS lepšia a lacnejšia 86,71 € −9,14 €
  22. 21. 8.2 Toyo PROXES COMFORT lepšia a lacnejšia 87,23 € −8,62 €
  23. 21. 8.2 Fulda ECOCONTROL HP 2 lepšia a lacnejšia 93,01 € −2,84 €
  24. 21. 8.2 Bf goodrich Advantage 2 109,56 € +13,71 €
  25. 25. 8.1 Nokian Tyres Wetproof SUV
  26. 25. 8.1 Vredestein ULTRAC+ 103,24 € +7,39 €
  27. 25. 8.1 Firestone ROADHAWK lepšia a lacnejšia 88,25 € −7,60 €
  28. 28. 8.0 Michelin PRIMACY 5 ENERGY 140,68 € +44,83 €
  29. 29. 7.9 Kumho HS51 119,26 € +23,41 €
  30. 29. 7.9 Yokohama AE61 101,79 € +5,94 €
  31. 29. 7.9 Sava INTENSA HP 2 90,46 € −5,39 €
  32. 29. 7.9 Debica PRESTO HP 2 Táto pneumatika 95,85 €
  33. 33. 7.8 Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP CARGO 2 169,96 € +74,11 €
  34. 33. 7.8 Dunlop GRANDTREK ST20
  35. 33. 7.8 Continental CROSSCONTACT H/T 134,48 € +38,63 €
  36. 36. 7.7 Sava INTENSA SUV 2 113,03 € +17,18 €
  37. 36. 7.7 Falken SINCERA SN110 107,61 € +11,76 €
  38. 38. 7.6 Nexen N'BLUE HD PLUS 73,05 € −22,80 €
  39. 38. 7.6 Bf goodrich ADVANTAGE SUV 104,05 € +8,20 €
  40. 40. 7.5 Uniroyal RAINEXPERT 5 85,13 € −10,72 €
  41. 40. 7.5 General tire GRABBER GT PLUS 109,83 € +13,98 €
  42. 42. 7.4 Michelin AGILIS 3 174,73 € +78,88 €
  43. 42. 7.4 Goodyear EFFICIENTGRIP SUV 130,57 € +34,72 €
  44. 44. 7.2 Barum VANIS 3 127,91 € +32,06 €
  45. 44. 7.2 Giti GITISYNERGY H2 SUV
  46. 44. 7.2 Cooper ZEON 4XS-SPORT 96,65 € +0,80 €
  47. 44. 7.2 Toyo CF2 Proxes SUV
  48. 44. 7.2 Apollo Alnac 4G 77,38 € −18,47 €
  49. 49. 7.1 Cooper SUMMER 103,06 € +7,21 €
  50. 49. 7.1 Yokohama A349 158,26 € +62,41 €
  51. 51. 6.7 Nokian Tyres LINE SUV
  52. 51. 6.7 Continental CONTIVANCONTACT 200 167,74 € +71,89 €
  53. 51. 6.7 Goodride ZUPERECO Z-107 91,53 € −4,32 €
  54. 54. 6.5 Triangle TR259 SUV
  55. 55. 6.3 Barum BRAVURIS 5HM 117,53 € +21,68 €
  56. 55. 6.3 Kumho KL33
  57. 55. 6.3 Toyo OPEN COUNTRY U/T 145,02 € +49,17 €
  58. 58. 6.2 Matador HECTORRA 5 71,64 € −24,21 €
  59. 58. 6.2 Leao NOVA-FORCE HP100 75,79 € −20,06 €
  60. 60. 6.0 Sailun ATREZZO ELITE 99,83 € +3,98 €
  61. 60. 6.0 Firestone VANHAWK 3 128,87 € +33,02 €
  62. 62. 5.8 Dunlop ECONODRIVE 168,13 € +72,28 €
  63. 63. 3.9 Goodride SU318 92,74 € −3,11 €
Price per 100 km

The tyre's real value for money

96 € ÷ 41 550 km × 100
0,23 € / 100 km

Lowest price in size 215/60 R17 divided by the estimated mileage from tests and reviews.

Comparison with alternatives
Debica PRESTO HP 2 0,23 €
Sailun ATREZZO ELITE 0,25 €

Spomedzi porovnávaných má Debica PRESTO HP 2 najnižšiu cenu na 100 km.

Specifications

Technical information

Our classification not an official manufacturer classification

Focus: Standard

The largest and best-selling category, and Debica PRESTO HP 2 belongs to it. No single property is pushed here at the expense of the others — comfort, grip, noise and tread life keep a sensible balance. For most drivers it is the safest bet: the tyre behaves predictably in the dry and in the wet and covers a decent number of kilometres.

Eco
Eco
Eco-standard
Eco-standard
Standard
Standard
Standard-sport
Standard-sport
Sport
Sport
Supersport
Supersport
Selected size 215/60 R17
Width215 mm
Profile height60 %
Rim diameter17″
Load index (LI)96
Speed index (SI)H
Product code548078
EAN5452000808271
EU energy label Rolling resistanceC Wet gripB NoiseB (70 dB)
Manufacturer Debica
Tread PRESTO HP 2
Season Summer
Vehicle type Passenger car
Focus Standard
Construction Radial
Creation date 04.01.2020
Product launch date (gen.) 16.03.2020
Available technologies

No technologies are listed for this size.

Comparison

Konkurencia

Hlavní konkurenti v rovnakej cenovej kategórii.

Select a tyre to compare with Debica PRESTO HP 2.
Price history

How the price has evolved

Lowest price across shops for size 215/60 R17.

Current lowest
95,85
↗ 12,72 % more expensive
Lowest for the period
77,13
6.8.2026
Highest for the period
95,85
23.9.2026
95,85 77,13 95,85 € 22.6.2026 23.9.2026 22.6.2026: 85,03 € 23.6.2026: 81,34 € 29.7.2026: 79,64 € 29.7.2026: 79,45 € 30.7.2026: 81,34 € 6.8.2026: 77,13 € 6.8.2026: 81,34 € 12.8.2026: 79,19 € 17.8.2026: 80,58 € 23.9.2026: 95,85 €

The lowest available price across the monitored shops is shown. Indicative; may differ in the shop.

User reviews

What owners say

4,5
★★★★★
z 2 recenzií
Click to filter reviews
Expected lifespan
41 550 km
Reliability:confidence-high
MA
ma***@gmail.com
Volvo S60 Polestar · 205/55 R16 · 24 140 km
★★★★★

No issues, very good comfort compared to my old Michelin tyres. Zero issues also in pouring rain at Autobahn speed

F1
f1***@gmail.com
Opel Zafira B · 205/55 R16 · 40 234 km
★★★★☆

Well, not very happy with these tires. On dry the're okay, however on wet these are very very weak. I used to lose grip while accelerating on 3As they wore out, they became louder and louder. After a 3 or 4 year these tires began to disintegrate. The only positive is that thehe wear very slowly. Not worh reccomending anyways
Car: Zafira 1.9 CDTI modded to 180 HP

Jazdíte na týchto pneumatikách?

Prihláste sa a napíšte recenziu — pomôžete ostatným pri výbere.

Sign in